Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
JIANGSU HENGSION ELECTRONIC S&T CO.,LTD
Culture: Do unto others as you would do unto yourself. Corporate Philosophy: Integrity, Professionalism, Innovation, Win-win
Home > 5 Port Network Switch >

5 Megabit TX Port / 1 Gigabit SFP FX 5 Port Industrial Ethernet Network Switch / 5 Port Poe Switch

JIANGSU HENGSION ELECTRONIC S&T CO.,LTD
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

5 Megabit TX Port / 1 Gigabit SFP FX 5 Port Industrial Ethernet Network Switch / 5 Port Poe Switch

Brand Name : Hengsion
Model Number : EIB05-5E-1G
Certification : CE, FCC, ROHS
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : No less than 50 sets for one order.
Price : Negotiation
Payment Terms : T/T at sight, LC, Western Union
Supply Ability : 3000 sets per month
Delivery Time : 3-15 working days after prepayment (depending on the stock)
Packaging Details : Packing in individual boxes, then delivered with outer corrugated cartons.
Operating Temperature : -40℃~+85℃
Installation : Din Rail
Idle Consumption : 0.35A@12VDC
MAC Address : 1K
Connection : 5.08mm industrial terminal
Gigabit Fiber Port : 1000Base-X SFP fiber port
Packet forwarding speed : 0.9Mpps
Contact Now

EIB05-5E-1G

Unmanaged 5*100Base T(X) fast Ethernet ports & 1*1000Base SFP FX fiber optic ports Industrial Ethernet Switch Dinrail Network Switch


Introduction

HENGSION unmanaged EIB05-5E-1G industrial Ethernet switch provides 1*1000Base FX fiber optic ports and 5*100BaseT(X) fast Ethernet ports. No fan, low power consumption design; Din rail corrugated metal casing, meet IP40 protection grade; Dual redundant power input; Comply with CE, FCC and ROHS standards.EIB05-3E-2F’s wide operating temperature range and port surge protection design are ideal for application in large flow real-time outdoor environment, and are widely used in industrial automation control and surveillance occasions like campus, community, rail traffic, electric power control and so on.


1 5*100Base T(X) fast Ethernet ports & 1*1000Base SFP FX fiber optic ports

2 IEEE802.3/802.3u//802.3x, store and forward

3 Wire speed forwarding capability of all ports make sure of non-blocking message forwarding.

4 Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover for plug-and-play

5 Dual redundant power input, with overload protection and power reverse polarity protection.

6 Support full-loaded operating temperature range -40 to 85℃.

7 No fan, low power consumption design.

8 Din rail corrugated metal casing, meet IP40 protection grade.

9 Industrial Level-4 design.


Specification

Technology
StandardsIEEE 802.3,802.3u,802.3x
Interface
Megabit Ethernet port10/100 Base-T(X) auto-adaptive RJ45
Gigabit Fiber Port1000Base-X SFP fiber port
Power port5.08mm industrial terminal
Switching Features
Processing TypeStore & forward, wire speed switching
Switching bandwidth1Gbps
Packet forwarding speed0.9Mpps
MAC Address1K
Buffer Memory1Mb
LED Indicator for
Power, Ethernet port connection & running status, Fiber port connection & running status
Power
Input Voltage Range9-36VDC / 9-36VAC redundant input
Idle Consumption0.35A@12VDC
Full -load Consumption0.40A@12VDC
Connection5.08mm industrial terminal
ProtectionOverload Current Protection; Redundancy protection
Mechanical
CasingStrengthened corrugated metal casing
Protection gradeIP40
Dimension(L*W*H)150*128.5*37mm
InstallationDin Rail
Weight0.55Kg
Environmental
Operating Temperature-40℃~+85℃
Storage Temperature-45℃~+85℃
Relative Humidity5~95%,non-condensing
Industry Approvals
EMIFCC Part 15,CISPR(EN55022) class A

EMS

EN61000-4-2(ESD), Level 4
EN61000-4-3(RS),Level 3
EN61000-4-4(EFT),Level 4
EN61000-4-5(Surge),Level 4
EN61000-4-6(CS),Level 3
EN61000-4-8,Level 5
ShockIEC 60068-2-27
Free FallIEC 60068-2-32
VibrationIEC 60068-2-6
Warranty
Warranty Period5 years

Ordering Information

ModelsPort Interface
1000Base FX SFP (LC) (LC)10/100/1000Base T(X)100Base F(X)100Base T(X)
EIB05-5E-1G1005

Optional Accessories (can be purchased separately)

SFP-G-3155-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1310nm/R:1550nm), single mode ,single fiber,20km

SFP-G-5531-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1550nm/R:1310nm), single mode ,single fiber,20km

SFP-G-4-4955-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1490nm/R:1550nm), single mode ,single fiber,40km

SFP-G-4-5549-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1550nm/R:1490nm), single mode ,single fiber,40km

SFP-G-6-4955-J, 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1490nm/R:1550nm), single mode ,single fiber,60km

SFP-G-6-5549-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1550nm/R:1490nm), single mode ,single fiber,60km

OM-SFP-G-D-31-J, 1.5Gbps SFP optical transceiver(1310nm), single mode ,dual fiber,20km

DR-30D12, Din-Rail power supply, 85-264VAC/120-370VDC@12VDC , -20 to 60℃ operating temperature

GS-36D12, Power adaptor, 100-240VAC@12VDC, -20 to 50℃ operating temperature


Package Checklist

• Ethernet switch

• Hardware installation guide(printed)

• Warranty Card



Product Tags:

5 port fast ethernet switch

      

unmanaged network switch

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

5 Megabit TX Port / 1 Gigabit SFP FX 5 Port Industrial Ethernet Network Switch / 5 Port Poe Switch Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: JIANGSU HENGSION ELECTRONIC S&T CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0